- Daycare Finder
- Wisconsin Daycares
- ESSENTIAL CHILD CARE
ESSENTIAL CHILD CARE
LICENSEDNot scored: too little verified data to rate this provider fairly. Why.
Licensing facts on this page were last checked against the state record on . We republish the public licensing record and label absent fields plainly rather than leaving them blank. Where our data comes from · Report an error
On record in Wisconsin.
Pin located from the licensed address with the US Census geocoder. Wisconsin does not publish coordinates for this provider.
3866 N 24th St, Milwaukee, WI 53206-1423
- Hours
- 06:00 AM-11:59 PM
- Licensed for
- 8 children
The public record
- License number
- 5000591885-001
- License status
- LICENSED
- License type
- LICENSED FAMILY
- Licensed capacity
- 8 children
- Address
- 3866 N 24th St, Milwaukee, WI 53206-1423
- County
- Milwaukee County
- Phone
- +14142528702
- Website
- Not listed
- License issued
- November 14, 2024
This page republishes the public license record maintained by the Department of Children and Families, Bureau of Early Care Regulation. Fields marked "Not listed" are absent from the state's published data, not hidden. Verify current license status with the agency before enrolling.
What the record says
Provider highlights
Drawn from licensing flags published by the Department of Children and Families, Bureau of Early Care Regulation. Parent-review summaries will appear here once enough reviews have been collected.
Signals of care
Strengths
- Environment: Small-group setting (capacity of 8 children)
Points to verify
Consider before choosing
Not enough signal recorded yet.
Questions parents ask about ESSENTIAL CHILD CARE
Is ESSENTIAL CHILD CARE a licensed child care provider in Wisconsin?
- ESSENTIAL CHILD CARE holds Wisconsin licence 5000591885-001, listed as "LICENSED" by the Wisconsin Department of Children and Families in Milwaukee County, licensed since 2024-11-14. Confirm current standing on the state's provider search at childcarefinder.wisconsin.gov before enrolling.
What is ESSENTIAL CHILD CARE's YoungStar rating?
- YoungStar rates ESSENTIAL CHILD CARE 2 stars out of five. The rating covers staff education, the learning environment, business practices and child well-being, not inspection outcomes, and it is separate from the licence.
What are ESSENTIAL CHILD CARE's hours?
- The state directory lists 06:00 AM-11:59 PM, Jan-Dec, full time. Wisconsin records the daily window but not which days it applies to, and hours change without the licence record changing, so call ahead.
What ages does ESSENTIAL CHILD CARE take?
- The licence covers 6 weeks to 13 years. That is the span Wisconsin licenses the provider for, not a list of the rooms it runs, so ask which age groups it is actually staffing.
Does this page show inspection results for ESSENTIAL CHILD CARE?
- No. Wisconsin publishes licensing violations for each provider, and none of them are included here, so nothing on this page reflects ESSENTIAL CHILD CARE's inspection history either way. Read the violation record on the state's provider search at childcarefinder.wisconsin.gov.
Nearby providers
