Skip to content
Daycare FinderLicensed care, side-by-side

YMCA Fun Company @ Oakland Elementary

LICENSED

Not scored: too little verified data to rate this provider fairly. Why.

Licensing facts on this page were last checked against the state record on . We republish the public licensing record and label absent fields plainly rather than leaving them blank. Where our data comes from · Report an error

(0)Yelp(0)
Child Care Center

On record in Tennessee.

1050 Cherry Blossom Lane, Clarksville, TN 37040

Hours
6:30 AM-6:00 PM
Licensed for
99 children

Ages and programs

Reported to Department of Human Services, Child Care Services by YMCA Fun Company @ Oakland Elementary and published in the state licence record. Availability is not the same as licensing, so confirm openings directly.

Programs on record

  • Certificate Program

The public record

License number
TN-211
License status
LICENSED
License type
Child Care Center
Licensed capacity
99 children
Address
1050 Cherry Blossom Lane, Clarksville, TN 37040
County
Montgomery County
Website
Not listed
License issued
December 1, 2020

This page republishes the public license record maintained by the Department of Human Services, Child Care Services. Fields marked "Not listed" are absent from the state's published data, not hidden. Verify current license status with the agency before enrolling.

Questions parents ask about YMCA Fun Company @ Oakland Elementary

Is YMCA Fun Company @ Oakland Elementary a licensed child care provider in Tennessee?

Yes. YMCA Fun Company @ Oakland Elementary holds Tennessee licence TN-211, listed as "LICENSED" by the Department of Human Services, Child Care Services in Montgomery County. Confirm current standing on the state's child care provider map at onedhs.tn.gov before enrolling.

What is YMCA Fun Company @ Oakland Elementary's star rating in Tennessee?

Tennessee rates YMCA Fun Company @ Oakland Elementary 3 stars, on a scale of one to three where three is highest. The Star-Quality rating measures programme standards the state assesses, not inspection outcomes, and it is separate from the licence itself.

What are YMCA Fun Company @ Oakland Elementary's hours?

The state record lists 6:30 AM-6:00 PM. Tennessee publishes the daily window but not which days it applies to, and hours change without the licence record changing, so call ahead.

What programmes does YMCA Fun Company @ Oakland Elementary take part in?

The state record lists Certificate Program.

What are the site rules at YMCA Fun Company @ Oakland Elementary?

The provider reports No Dogs, No Smoking/Vaping, No Cats, Wheelchair Accessible, No Pets. These are self-reported to the state rather than verified at inspection, so confirm anything your child's health depends on directly.

Does this page show inspection results for YMCA Fun Company @ Oakland Elementary?

No. Tennessee publishes a report card of licensing citations for each provider, and those are not included here, so nothing on this page reflects YMCA Fun Company @ Oakland Elementary's inspection history either way. Look the provider up on the state's child care provider map at onedhs.tn.gov and read its report card.